Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, WHICHELO PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9XF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£438,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.0%
Price Change
+£159,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£438,000
+57.0%
Sold on 6 November 2017
Terraced
+£159,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£279,000
+52.9%
Sold on 12 October 2007
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,500
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9XF
← Back to All Properties