Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1B, 4, CLARENDON TERRACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£172,500
+1.5%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 7 August 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,001 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,999
+25.0%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1FD
← Back to All Properties