Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, BEAUFORT CLOSE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 6JZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+12.6%
Sold on 3 November 2014
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,000
+13.8%
Sold on 30 January 2012
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+85.7%
Sold on 31 August 2010
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+43.8%
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
+£32,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,995
Sold on 29 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 6JZ
← Back to All Properties