Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ORCHID ROAD, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 9XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£107,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+61.8%
Sold on 14 December 2021
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,000
-6.5%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+51.7%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Detached
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,950
+77.8%
Sold on 29 April 2002
Detached
+£53,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,600
Sold on 1 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 9XD
← Back to All Properties