Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, ROSEBAY CLOSE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 6WJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,500
Last Sold Price
23 April 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.6%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£149,500
-1.6%
Sold on 23 April 2014
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+8.6%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+0.7%
Sold on 23 December 2008
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
-27.6%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
-£52,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£191,900
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 6WJ
← Back to All Properties