Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SCHOLES STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 1LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£16,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-36.9%
Price Change
-£9,350 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£16,000
-36.9%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
-£9,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,350
+111.3%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£13,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 23 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1LN
← Back to All Properties