Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 201, 51, WHITWORTH STREET WEST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 5EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£244,550
Last Sold Price
3 February 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£12,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£244,550
-4.8%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£257,000
+49.8%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,479 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,521
Sold on 19 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 5EA
← Back to All Properties