Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, HENGIST AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.2%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,000
+75.2%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,500
+50.0%
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 31 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2UA
← Back to All Properties