FLAT 7, BELVEDERE COURT, 12, TRINITY CRESCENT, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT

CT20 2ET

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£191,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£191,000+36.4%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,000+27.3%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£110,000+22.2%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£89,995+26.8%
Sold on 18 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,045 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,950+108.7%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+15.3%
Sold on 6 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 20 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1