Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SANDGATE ROAD, MANCHESTER, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
M45 6WG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£285,000
+7.1%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£266,000
+66.3%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
-13.5%
Sold on 30 May 2008
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+54.2%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 15 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M45 6WG
← Back to All Properties