Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, MARQUIS COURT, EARLS MEADE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7LG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.1%
Price Change
-£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£143,000
-10.1%
Sold on 16 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,000
+19.5%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
+50.3%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7LG
← Back to All Properties