Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, ST MARYS MEAD, WITNEY, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX28 4EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.7%
Price Change
-£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
-14.7%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£293,000
+36.3%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
-4.9%
Sold on 3 June 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£226,000
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX28 4EZ
← Back to All Properties