Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GRIMMER WAY, READING, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG8 0SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.8%
Price Change
-£39,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
-11.8%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Semi-Detached
-£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£339,950
+89.9%
Sold on 1 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£160,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,000
+57.7%
Sold on 17 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG8 0SN
← Back to All Properties