Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, CALIFORNIA CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 8WU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£358,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.1%
Price Change
+£121,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£358,000
+51.1%
Sold on 5 March 2025
Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+1.9%
Sold on 5 February 2016
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£232,500
+91.0%
Sold on 17 May 2007
Detached
+£110,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,750
Sold on 29 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 8WU
← Back to All Properties