Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, HIGHFIELD ROAD, HALESWORTH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP19 8SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+43.6%
Sold on 29 June 2021
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+80.9%
Sold on 6 February 2012
Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,000
+21.6%
Sold on 23 January 2001
Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 9 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 8SJ
← Back to All Properties