Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LONDON TERRACE, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 3DF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£125,000
+66.7%
Sold on 20 March 2024
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£75,000
+42.9%
Sold on 26 May 2023
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,500
+37.3%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,250
+62.8%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Terraced
+£14,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 9 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 3DF
← Back to All Properties