10, WHALLEY STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB10 1BX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£15,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.1%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£15,000-21.1%
Sold on 28 March 2013
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£19,000-24.0%
Sold on 11 October 2004
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£25,000+284.6%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£6,500+32.0%
Sold on 31 March 2001
Terraced
+£1,575 from previous sale
Sale #3
£4,925-24.2%
Sold on 2 June 1998
Terraced
-£1,575 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,500
Sold on 13 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1