Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
88, CAVENDISH AVENUE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 8BT
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.7%
Price Change
+£118,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+78.7%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Semi-Detached
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
+71.9%
Sold on 6 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£62,760 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,240
-45.5%
Sold on 22 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£72,760 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+6.0%
Sold on 6 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+67.8%
Sold on 14 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+66.7%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 8BT
← Back to All Properties