Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SOUTH ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3DN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£865,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+130.6%
Price Change
+£489,933 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£865,000
+130.6%
Sold on 24 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£489,933 from previous sale
Sale #2
£375,067
Sold on 10 September 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3DN
← Back to All Properties