70, LIME TREE PLACE, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP14 1BT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,500
Last Sold Price
1 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£37,505 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£172,500+27.8%
Sold on 1 September 2021
Terraced
+£37,505 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,995+13.4%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£15,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+105.2%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+190.0%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1