Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, BARNES AVENUE, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8ST
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.0%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
-10.0%
Sold on 1 March 2017
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+492.0%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£108,040 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,960
Sold on 10 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8ST
← Back to All Properties