Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, ORWELL CLOSE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO4 3YW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+15.8%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+29.7%
Sold on 1 June 2017
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,500
+91.5%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+29.7%
Sold on 25 July 2001
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 9 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO4 3YW
← Back to All Properties