8, WINDWAYS, ELLESMERE PORT, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER

CH66 1JE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+23.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500+36.2%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,000
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1