Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48A, COLBOURNE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1TB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.1%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
-1.1%
Sold on 11 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+742.6%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£200,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 21 April 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1TB
← Back to All Properties