Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, CHATSWORTH DRIVE, IPSWICH, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP4 5XD
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£332,500
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£136,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£332,500
+69.6%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£136,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,000
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 5XD
← Back to All Properties