Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, QUEENSBERRY ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4LH
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
2 April 2024
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£62,500
+73.6%
Sold on 2 April 2024
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£36,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 January 2019
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£27,000
+3.8%
Sold on 30 November 2018
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£26,000
+23.8%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£21,000
-61.8%
Sold on 3 July 2013
Terraced
-£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000
+31.0%
Sold on 26 February 2007
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000
+16.7%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,000
+30.9%
Sold on 9 February 2006
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 28 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4LH
← Back to All Properties