Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WINDMILL PARK, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 3RX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.5%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+61.5%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,500
+78.5%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,500
+71.6%
Sold on 10 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500
+10.5%
Sold on 30 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+2.4%
Sold on 31 October 1995
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 3RX
← Back to All Properties