Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, INKERMAN ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3BA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£523,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£203,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£523,000
+63.5%
Sold on 1 April 2015
Terraced
+£203,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£319,950
+14.3%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£279,950
+36.6%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+57.7%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 31 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3BA
← Back to All Properties