Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, SEAWARD COURT, WEST STREET, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 1XJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.7%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£60,000
-7.7%
Sold on 22 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£65,000
-17.7%
Sold on 24 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£79,000
-6.5%
Sold on 14 January 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£84,500
+1.2%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500
+19.3%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+8.5%
Sold on 12 June 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 14 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 1XJ
← Back to All Properties