Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CHELSEA GARDENS, HARLOW, HARLOW, ESSEX
CM17 9RX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.7%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£228,000
+2.7%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£222,000
+46.1%
Sold on 10 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+4.8%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+12.4%
Sold on 15 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,000
+43.3%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 30 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM17 9RX
← Back to All Properties