CHRISTMAS COTTAGE, LONDON ROAD, COLCHESTER, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CO5 9AP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£264,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.4%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£264,000+35.4%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000-14.3%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Semi-Detached
-£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,495+89.6%
Sold on 12 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£107,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000+215.8%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 10 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1