Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, MOLYNEUX ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L22 4QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,000
+26.9%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+185.0%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 August 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L22 4QY
← Back to All Properties