Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, LAXTON CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
22 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
+19.2%
Sold on 22 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+4.3%
Sold on 2 September 2013
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+114.9%
Sold on 22 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SJ
← Back to All Properties