Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BOURNEMOUTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.1%
Price Change
+£165,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+87.1%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£165,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,700
+97.6%
Sold on 22 January 2007
Terraced
+£93,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+39.1%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5BB
← Back to All Properties