19, VALLEY WAY, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S74 9AR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£81,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£230,000+54.9%
Sold on 10 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500+262.2%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 18 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1