7, BROOKHILL AVENUE, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE

LS17 8QA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.9%
Price Change
+£70,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£340,000+25.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #7
£269,995+35.0%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£69,995 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000+5.8%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000+361.0%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£41,000-70.7%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Semi-Detached
-£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000+133.5%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1