Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, WINDSOR GARDENS, 35, BRAMHALL LANE SOUTH, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 2DN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+6.1%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,000
+1.5%
Sold on 4 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+79.3%
Sold on 7 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
+11.6%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+8.3%
Sold on 13 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 2DN
← Back to All Properties