Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RICHMOND COURT, 28, OSMOND ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+35.0%
Sold on 12 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+18.6%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,500
+234.8%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 25 March 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1TD
← Back to All Properties