Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WORDSWORTH CLOSE, SAXMUNDHAM, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP17 1WF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+47.7%
Sold on 11 May 2017
Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+11.1%
Sold on 19 June 2003
Detached
+£22,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,995
Sold on 17 June 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP17 1WF
← Back to All Properties