Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, APPLETON DRIVE, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 3RL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£258,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.2%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£258,000
+60.2%
Sold on 21 March 2022
Detached
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+170.6%
Sold on 15 September 2005
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 24 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 3RL
← Back to All Properties