29, CRESSWELL GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M20 2NH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£352,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.5%
Price Change
+£122,700 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£352,000+53.5%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Terraced
+£122,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£229,300+23.9%
Sold on 2 May 2014
Terraced
+£44,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000+2.2%
Sold on 25 August 2010
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000+108.0%
Sold on 6 September 2006
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+107.1%
Sold on 25 July 2001
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1