Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OAKS, THE STREET, HALESWORTH, WAVENEY, SUFFOLK
IP19 0JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+1.6%
Sold on 19 August 2013
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£310,000
+17.0%
Sold on 14 February 2012
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+10.4%
Sold on 4 August 2006
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+92.0%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 24 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP19 0JY
← Back to All Properties