Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FARROWDENE ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG2 8SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£369,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+94.2%
Price Change
+£179,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£369,000
+94.2%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£179,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+18.8%
Sold on 17 November 2010
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+116.2%
Sold on 1 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,000
Sold on 11 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG2 8SD
← Back to All Properties