4, HANDSHAW DRIVE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE

PR1 9SG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£212,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.8%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£212,000-5.8%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000-4.3%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000+42.5%
Sold on 16 July 2007
Detached
+£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,950
Sold on 4 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1