Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, METCALFE AVENUE, FAREHAM, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
PO14 2HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£315,000
+40.0%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+3.2%
Sold on 8 April 2002
Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,950
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO14 2HY
← Back to All Properties