Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, WORDSWORTH STREET, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£585,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£267,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£585,000
+84.0%
Sold on 19 October 2018
Terraced
+£267,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£318,000
+59.8%
Sold on 9 June 2011
Terraced
+£119,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,950
Sold on 24 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5BH
← Back to All Properties