Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BROOKFIELD DRIVE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 1JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+21.2%
Sold on 21 June 2012
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+73.7%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 5 May 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 1JY
← Back to All Properties