26, RIVERSIDE DRIVE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B29 7ES

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£370,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.1%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£370,000+20.1%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£308,000+12.0%
Sold on 8 June 2017
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000+10.0%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000+400.0%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000-76.4%
Sold on 30 March 2004
Terraced
-£162,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,000+9.8%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1