Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHAUCER CLOSE, TILBURY, THURROCK, THURROCK
RM18 8EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
28 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+22.2%
Sold on 28 April 2025
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£266,000
+29.8%
Sold on 4 June 2020
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+55.3%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 21 February 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RM18 8EG
← Back to All Properties