Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, MEAD ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT19 5QY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.3%
Price Change
+£100,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+83.3%
Sold on 28 February 2022
Terraced
+£100,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,995
+71.4%
Sold on 8 February 2006
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+86.7%
Sold on 17 May 2002
Terraced
+£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 4 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT19 5QY
← Back to All Properties